New registrations are temporarily disabled due to a fault with our email system. We are working to resolve this.

media server trans time

MagicQ controlling Media Servers (Coolux Pandoras Box, Hippotizer, MBox, Catalyst, Arkaos,....)

Moderator: ChamSys.be

media server trans time

Postby nyltex » Wed May 10, 2017 11:47 am

a media server issue:
Under Media / selected media server / layer; on encoder "F" there's "Trans Time". Is it possible to place a transition time within a single layer ? Is this usable between two or more layers, or just under development? Thank you!
nyltex
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Aug 05, 2015 12:32 pm
Country: Portugal

Re: media server trans time

Postby ChamSys.be » Wed May 10, 2017 1:02 pm

This is only between 2 layers!
ChamSys.be
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7072
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2007 2:06 pm
Location: Lebbeke
Country: Belgium


Return to MagicQ controlling Mediaservers

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest