New registrations are temporarily disabled due to a fault with our email system. We are working to resolve this.

How to "View 3D Vis" while using MagicQ Pro 2010

Connection between MagicQ and Visualisers as Capture 2005, Wysiwyg,....

Moderator: ChamSys.be

How to "View 3D Vis" while using MagicQ Pro 2010

Postby dragon xxl » Tue Nov 27, 2018 1:34 pm

I want to see MagicQ Visualizer on External Monitor while using MagicQ Pro 2010!

Problem is:
There is not "View 3D Vis" soft button in Patch when using this MagicQ Pro 2010 as it normally is in PC.

Can I even achieve my desire? :?:
dragon xxl
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Nov 27, 2018 1:20 pm
Country: Latvia

Re: How to "View 3D Vis" while using MagicQ Pro 2010

Postby ChamSys.be » Tue Nov 27, 2018 1:38 pm

A visualiser runs always on an external PC, that is connected via network. One exception: MQ500.
ChamSys.be
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7125
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2007 2:06 pm
Location: Lebbeke
Country: Belgium


Return to MagicQ & Visualisers

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest