New registrations are temporarily disabled due to a fault with our email system. We are working to resolve this.

MQ80 and MAGICVIS

Connection between MagicQ and Visualisers as Capture 2005, Wysiwyg,....

Moderator: ChamSys.be

MQ80 and MAGICVIS

Postby Pete314 » Tue Jun 11, 2019 1:26 am

Probably something super obvious so I apologize in advance. Have my mq80 and laptop hooked up and talking, if I run a demo show on the console I load it into MagicVis and everything works. So my question is this, if I’m building my own new show and have MagicVis open is it supposed to auto populate or am I supposed to build my show on the vis then download to a usb then open it in MagicVis? Thanks
Pete314
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jun 11, 2019 1:14 am
Country: United States

Re: MQ80 and MAGICVIS

Postby ChamSys.be » Tue Jun 11, 2019 7:54 am

If the connection setup is fine, everything in the visualiser should be updating automatically!
ChamSys.be
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7125
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2007 2:06 pm
Location: Lebbeke
Country: Belgium


Return to MagicQ & Visualisers

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron