New registrations are temporarily disabled due to a fault with our email system. We are working to resolve this.

artnet config

MagicQ PC and console software.

Moderator: ChamSys.be

artnet config

Postby iddconcept » Sat Jan 18, 2020 1:15 pm

at office i test a elation node4 with magicQ pc i put ArtNet 4 in dmx 8 ArtNet 5 in dmx 9, and no problem on the magicQ i see the node when i put same adress range, se the name of the node, the adress and number of available universe(4). I test in the venue where a Magicq70 is installed with two ArtNet node, i see the ArtNet node installed i put another available agree on my elation node4, i see the adress in the MQ70 but only one universe and i did nt see the name of the node what s wrong...

tanks for help
iddconcept
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Sat Dec 22, 2018 2:54 pm
Country: Belgium

Re: artnet config

Postby ChamSys.be » Sat Jan 18, 2020 1:45 pm

Are you sure it is an MQ70? Or is it the old version of the MQ70?
What IP addresses are you using in the MQ70 and node?
ChamSys.be
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7072
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2007 2:06 pm
Location: Lebbeke
Country: Belgium


Return to MagicQ software

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 9 guests