New registrations are temporarily disabled due to a fault with our email system. We are working to resolve this.

Select all heads in a cue

MagicQ PC and console software.

Moderator: ChamSys.be

Select all heads in a cue

Postby PolDavril » Mon Jul 06, 2020 10:44 am

Hi,

How to select all heads used in a cue ?
In the list of shortcuts, I see ALL + playback, but how do it on PC ?
Pol Davril
Stage Manager & Technician
ChamSys MagicQ v1.8.5.6 / Windows 10 + Beta v1.8.7.2
http://www.hsd-productions.be
http://www.bravorama.be
http://www.exprime-toi.be
PolDavril
 
Posts: 156
Joined: Thu Dec 22, 2016 9:26 am
Location: Charleroi (Belgium)
Country: Belgium

Re: Select all heads in a cue

Postby ChamSys.be » Mon Jul 06, 2020 11:10 am

Not all shortcuts have an alternative on Pc. Otherwise there was no reason to sell consoles!
ChamSys.be
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7072
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2007 2:06 pm
Location: Lebbeke
Country: Belgium

Re: Select all heads in a cue

Postby PolDavril » Mon Jul 06, 2020 2:28 pm

Found a trick to do it :
INC cue
CLR
ALL
Pol Davril
Stage Manager & Technician
ChamSys MagicQ v1.8.5.6 / Windows 10 + Beta v1.8.7.2
http://www.hsd-productions.be
http://www.bravorama.be
http://www.exprime-toi.be
PolDavril
 
Posts: 156
Joined: Thu Dec 22, 2016 9:26 am
Location: Charleroi (Belgium)
Country: Belgium


Return to MagicQ software

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 10 guests