New registrations are temporarily disabled due to a fault with our email system. We are working to resolve this.

Is posible dmx in with MagicDMX???

Everything about MQ50, MQ100, MQ200 & MQ300.

Moderator: ChamSys.be

Is posible dmx in with MagicDMX???

Postby mushkan » Tue Jan 29, 2019 7:50 pm

Hello,

is posible use a MagicDMX Full in dmx input mode in a Pro 2010?
I have searched the web, manual and forums and it seems the magicdmx there is no supported in consoles, is this true?
The only way for dmx in in a console is by ethernet protocolos?Xvideos Xnxx Chaturbate
Last edited by mushkan on Wed Jan 30, 2019 9:49 pm, edited 1 time in total.
mushkan
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2019 7:45 pm

Re: Is posible dmx in with MagicDMX???

Postby ChamSys.be » Wed Jan 30, 2019 9:09 am

It is true, it is not supported on consoles. DMX in on a console has to be done by a DMX to ethernet interface or directly by ArtNet/sACN.
ChamSys.be
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7125
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2007 2:06 pm
Location: Lebbeke
Country: Belgium


Return to MagicQ consoles

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron