New registrations are temporarily disabled due to a fault with our email system. We are working to resolve this.

Pro 100 "2010"

Everything about MQ50, MQ100, MQ200 & MQ300.

Moderator: ChamSys.be

Pro 100 "2010"

Postby Frankiewizard » Thu Dec 05, 2013 4:03 pm

Hello there people, can the Pro 100 do midi ? Cheers.
Frankiewizard
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Mon Sep 20, 2010 6:04 pm
Location: England & France
Country: France

Re: Pro 100 "2010"

Postby ChamSys.be » Thu Dec 05, 2013 5:09 pm

If you connect a MagicQ Midi/Timecode interface via USB, then yes.
ChamSys.be
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7126
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2007 2:06 pm
Location: Lebbeke
Country: Belgium

Re: Pro 100 "2010"

Postby Frankiewizard » Sun Dec 08, 2013 12:10 am

Cheers
Frankiewizard
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Mon Sep 20, 2010 6:04 pm
Location: England & France
Country: France

Re: Pro 100 "2010"

Postby c-spare » Mon Nov 12, 2018 5:23 am

ChamSys.be wrote:If you connect a MagicQ Midi/Timecode interface via USB, then yes.


I can't seem to find an interface anywhere in the United States, can you point a finger in a direction good sir?
c-spare
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Feb 11, 2016 5:52 am
Country: United States

Re: Pro 100 "2010"

Postby ChamSys.be » Mon Nov 12, 2018 8:44 am

The Midi/Timecode interface is discontinued. So you have to search a second hand one.
ChamSys.be
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7126
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2007 2:06 pm
Location: Lebbeke
Country: Belgium


Return to MagicQ consoles

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest