New registrations are temporarily disabled due to a fault with our email system. We are working to resolve this.

execute selects

Request for adding new features to the software. Please goto the bugtracker to place your requests and bugs: http://download.magicq.co.uk

Moderator: ChamSys.be

execute selects

Postby LJY » Sat Apr 12, 2008 7:26 am

it would be great ( if it is not allready possible and I have missed
it in the manual :P ) that in the VIEW EXECUTE window the top row
of "buttons" next to VIEW MAX could be used to select groups, so that
you don' have to change each time to a different page.
LJY
 
Posts: 36
Joined: Sun Aug 05, 2007 6:21 pm

Postby ChamSys.be » Sat Apr 12, 2008 9:12 am

You can copy groups, and all type of palettes into the execute window. This solves your problem.
ChamSys.be
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7072
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2007 2:06 pm
Location: Lebbeke
Country: Belgium


Return to New features requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron